Skip to product information
1 of 1

HouseplantExperience.com

Poinsettia 'Pink'

Poinsettia 'Pink'

Regular price $38.69 USD
Regular price $35.99 USD Sale price $38.69 USD
Sale Sold out
Tax included.

Free Nationwide Shipping

Shipping Info and Charges

Regardless of the weather conditions, Houseplant Experience will ship orders every day of the year (360 days) from our 'state of the art' packaging- and shipping facilities at both sides of the country.

The packaging materials we use are -of course- environmentally friendly and fully recyclable. We are committed to reducing our environmental footprint and ship our orders 'carbon neutral' as much as possible.

We generally ship your orders within 2-4 business days.We have partnered with Fedex and with USPS and we ship your order throughout the Contiguous States of the US which ensures fast and professional delivery at all times. (average transit time is 3-5 days)

We advise you to purchase a so-called"heat pack"for areas where it gets below 50 °F in Winter. A heat pack protects your plant(s) from freezing during transit. One heat pack protects up to 4 plants in one shipping carton. (a heat pack doesn't add weight to the total order!)

Add a Heat Pack to Your Order Here.

Important:

A Heat Pack must be added to your cart in order to be eligible for refunds or replacements due to cold weather damage.

Add a Heat Pack to your order here

Size

Botanical Name: Euphorbia pulcherrima Pink

    Common Name: Poinsettia Pink

     

    Description:

    Discover the exquisite beauty of our colorful and resilient poinsettias - a stunning addition to any shade-loving garden.

    Introducing our captivating botanical masterpiece, the Euphorbia pulcherrima 'Pink', more commonly known as the Poinsettia Pink. As nature's exquisite gift to us, this vibrant plant is synonymous with the holiday season and possesses an enchanting charm that will surely captivate your senses. Imagine adorning your home with these magnificent beauties during those dark winter days.

    The colorful bracts of our fully matured Poinsettias add a bright and cheerful touch, injecting life into any space they grace. With their delicate pink hue, these plants are bound to become a stunning centerpiece that effortlessly uplifts the ambiance of any room. Picture yourself hosting delightful gatherings during festive occasions or welcoming friends and family into your cozy abode.

    These charming Poinsettias serve as conversation starters, impressing guests with their radiant beauty and alluring presence. Their unique ability to thrive in shade combined with modest watering needs makes them ideal for both indoor decor enthusiasts and seasoned gardeners seeking effortless elegance without hassle. But wait! Let me share an impressive fact about our Poinsettia Pink - did you know that under different lighting conditions, its leaves may even change color?

    This extraordinary feature adds another layer of magic to this already breathtaking plant. Indulge yourself in the joyous spirit of the holidays by bringing home one (or perhaps a pair) of these mesmerizing Poinsettias today. Experience firsthand how they effortlessly transform ordinary spaces into havens filled with warmth and sheer beauty.

    • Enhance your indoor decor with the vibrant and colorful pink bracts of our shade-loving poinsettia.
    • Save time and effort with our low-maintenance poinsettias that require modest watering.
    • Create a serene ambiance in your home or office with these elegant, shade-tolerant plants.
    • Enjoy the beauty of nature year-round with our long-lasting and stunning pink poinsettias.

    Care Tips for this Plant

    Please see our "Plant Care" Section in the Top Menu Bar.

    View full details
    • Free, Fast and Accurate Shipping:

      Regardless of the weather conditions, HousePlantExperience.com will ship orders every day of the year and fully eco-responsibly from our 'state of the art' packaging- and shipping facilities on both sides of the country.

    • 30 Day Guarantee on all Live Plants:

      If your plant ever arrives in bad condition as a result of a rough shipping journey, send us a detailed photo to our email-address at: support@houseplantexperience.com and we are always happy to issue a replacement or a refund.

    1 of 2

    Have a question about this- or any Plant? Just drop us a line.