Skip to product information
1 of 3

HouseplantExperience.com

Pachira Braid. Money Tree Guiana Chestnut

Pachira Braid. Money Tree Guiana Chestnut

Regular price $23.69 USD
Regular price Sale price $23.69 USD
Sale Sold out
Tax included.

Free Nationwide Shipping

Shipping Info and Charges

Regardless of the weather conditions, Houseplant Experience will ship orders every day of the year (360 days) from our 'state of the art' packaging- and shipping facilities at both sides of the country.

The packaging materials we use are -of course- environmentally friendly and fully recyclable. We are committed to reducing our environmental footprint and ship our orders 'carbon neutral' as much as possible.

We generally ship your orders within 2-4 business days.We have partnered with Fedex and with USPS and we ship your order throughout the Contiguous States of the US which ensures fast and professional delivery at all times. (average transit time is 3-5 days)

We advise you to purchase a so-called"heat pack"for areas where it gets below 50 °F in Winter. A heat pack protects your plant(s) from freezing during transit. One heat pack protects up to 4 plants in one shipping carton. (a heat pack doesn't add weight to the total order!)

Add a Heat Pack to Your Order Here.

Important:

A Heat Pack must be added to your cart in order to be eligible for refunds or replacements due to cold weather damage.

Add a Heat Pack to your order here

Size

Botanical Name: Pachira aquatica

Common Name(s): Guiana Chestnut, Money Tree

 

Description:

The renowned Pachira Braid, otherwise known as the Money Tree, is a symbol of luck and fortune in many cultures.

Originally from Central and South America, it can reach heights of 6-8 feet when grown indoors and can also be trained as a bonsai.

The Feng Shui practice of East Asia reveres the Chi energy of this tree, which is said to promote spiritual growth.

No matter the setting, it adds a distinct radiance and makes a meaningful housewarming gift in its timeless appeal.

Care Tips for this Plant

Please see our "Plant Care" Section in the Top Menu Bar.

View full details
  • Free, Fast and Accurate Shipping:

    Regardless of the weather conditions, HousePlantExperience.com will ship orders every day of the year and fully eco-responsibly from our 'state of the art' packaging- and shipping facilities on both sides of the country.

  • 30 Day Guarantee on all Live Plants:

    If your plant ever arrives in bad condition as a result of a rough shipping journey, send us a detailed photo to our email-address at: support@houseplantexperience.com and we are always happy to issue a replacement or a refund.

1 of 2

Have a question about this- or any Plant? Just drop us a line.